close menu

Partner Visa Kickstart Package

Commonly known as a partner or spouse visa, the “family of a settled person” visa allows you to join a partner or family member who is living in the UK permanently.

 

Foreign nationals who can show that they are married to, or are in a permanent relationship with a British Citizen, can apply for this visa. If granted, this visa entitles you to stay in the UK for two years and six months.

You will be able to work without restriction, whether you are employed by a company or self-employed, as well as exit and re-enter the UK multiple times.

A big advantage to holding a partner visa is that you can apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain after only two years of continuous residency in the UK. After holding ILR for a minimum of 12 months, you may apply for naturalisation.

The partner visa requires that the British citizen that you have a permanent relationship with must earn a minimum of £18,600 per annum. This minimum income threshold increases if you have any dependent children.

 

 

Included in all UK visa Kickstart packages

 

See more details about our

 

This site uses cookies, close this notice to continue to browse as normal or read about our cookies policy.