close menu

Ancestry Visa Kickstart Package

If you are a Commonwealth citizen with a grandparent born in the UK, the Ancestry visa will allow you to live and work in the UK for five years.

 

You must be over the age of 17 and intend to work while you’re in the UK, as this visa is an employment category visa. If you qualify, you can also bring dependants with you to the UK. Applications must be made from outside of the UK via the entry clearance procedure.

Ancestry visas are valid for five years, with an option to renew. You can read more about the requirements for a UK Ancestry visa here. Take our free online Visa Assessment to see if you qualify before beginning the application process.

 

 

Included in all UK visa Kickstart packages

 

See more details about our

 

This site uses cookies, close this notice to continue to browse as normal or read about our cookies policy.